today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Coed Middle School Cross Country Dave Landes Invite Away Danville South Elementary School 5:00 pm
Girls Middle School Volleyball Monrovia Middle School Home Greencastle Middle School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Edgewood High School Edgewood Away Edgewood High School 5:30 pm
Boys Middle School Football Cloverdale Middle School Away Cloverdale Middle School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Monrovia High School Monrovia Home Greencastle 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Football Sullivan High School Sullivan Away Sullivan 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Regional Away TBA TBA
Coed Middle School Cross Country Tiger Cub Invite Home Greencastle Middle School 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Tiger Cub Invite Home Greencastle 9:00 am
Girls Middle School Volleyball County Tourney Away Cloverdale Middle School 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country Tiger Cub Invite Home Greencastle 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Tennis Danville High School Danville Home Greencastle 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Soccer Wic Crossover WIC Crossover Away TBA 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Owen Valley High School Owen Valley Away Owen Valley 11:30 am
Girls Varsity Soccer Wic Crossover WIC Crossover Away WIC Crossover 1:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Western Boone High School Western Boone Away Western Boone High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Football Sullivan High School Sullivan Home Greencastle 6:00 pm
Girls Middle School Volleyball North Putnam Middle Sch Home Greencastle Middle School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Danville High School Danville Home Greencastle 7:30 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country County Away South Putnam * 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country County Away South Putnam * 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Cross Country County Away South Putnam Middle/High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer South Vermillion High School South Vermillion Away South Vermillion 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Owen Valley High School Owen Valley Home Greencastle 5:30 pm
Boys Middle School Football Edgewood Junior High School Away Edgewood Junior High 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Sectional Finals Away Northview TBA
Boys Varsity Soccer Terre Haute North Home Greencastle 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball North Putnam High School North Putnam Home Greencastle 7:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf State Away Prairie View GC TBA
Boys Varsity Football Northview High School Northview Home Greencastle 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country WIC Championship Away South Putnam * 10:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Football Northview High School Northview Away Northview 10:00 am
Girls Middle School Volleyball 7th Grade WIC Conference Tourney Away Sullivan Middle School 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country WIC Championship Away South Putnam * 10:00 am
Coed Middle School Cross Country WIC Conference Away South Putnam Middle/High School 11:00 am